CFP

Opticonnect offers a range of C form-factor pluggable transceivers (CFP) that supports datarates from 40Gbps up to 100Gbps over Single Mode Fiber. The Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. These four wavelenghts are multiplexed and demultiplexed within the device.

CFP 40G

    The Opticonnect 40G CFP supports 40-Base-LR4 and 40-Base-ER4. Link distances up to 40km can be reached on standard Single-Mode fiber. The 40 Gigabit operates on four wavelentgths from 1270nm to 1310nm.Our units are compiant with RoHS-6 and CFP MSA1 and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR42. Go to our CFP 40G product range.

CFP 100G

    The Opticonnect 100G CFP supports 100-Base-LR4. Link distances up to 10km can be reached on standard Single-Mode fiber (SMF, G652). The 100 Gigabit operates on four wavelentgths with bitrates between 25.78 Gb/s GbE, 27.95 Gb/s OTU4. Our units are compliant to RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. Go to our CFP 100G product range.

See our products.

icon

SFP / SFP+

Opticonnect offers a range of SFP and SFP+ (Small Form-factor Pluggable transceivers) for communication over optical fiber at data speeds up to 16 Gbps and distances up to 160 km.

icon

QSFP / QSFP28

Opticonnect offers a range of QSFP+ and QSFP28 (Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable) products. QSFP+ / QSFP28 can reach dataspeeds up to 100Gbps

icon

DAC / AOC

“Direct attached Cables” and “Active Optical Cables” are made for data transmission over copper cables or fibers with fixed connectors.

icon

Filters / Splitters

Opticonnects offers a range of passive WDM devices for both Dual Fiber as Single Fiber Bidirectional connections, using Wave Division Multiplexing technology.

icon

Monitoring / Measurement

I am text block click edit button to change this.